Preaching Plan

August – November 2017

Sunday
#

 

Date

9.00 am

Morning Worship

10.30 am

Family Service

6.30 pm

Evening Service

Mission of the Month: Hope Street Mission Darlinghurst

Sermon Series: Ephesians – Being the Church

1

Aug
6th

Rev. Ian Weeks

Ephesians 4:17 – 5:5

# 8 Our Life

1st Sunday 252

Family Experience

 

Rev. Ian Weeks

Ephesians 4:17 – 5:5

# 8 Our Life

2

13th

The Lord’s Supper

Rev. Ian Weeks

Ephesians 5:6 – 21

# 6 Our Worship

The Lord’s Supper

Rev. Ian Weeks

Ephesians 5:6 – 21

# 6 Our Worship

The Lord’s Supper

Rev. Ian Weeks

Ephesians 5:6 – 21

# 6 Our Worship

3

20th

Rev. Ian Weeks

Ephesians 5:21 – 6:9

# 7 Our Witness

Rev. Ian Weeks

Ephesians 5:21 – 6:9

# 7 Our Witness

Rev. Ian Weeks

Ephesians 5:21 – 6:9

# 7 Our Witness

4

27th

Mr Manfred Yew

Ephesians 6:10 – 23

#8 Our Challenge

Mr Manfred Yew

Ephesians 6:10 – 23

#8 Our Challenge

5.30 pm

Youth Service & Community Meal

Preacher: Manfred Yew

Mission of the Month: Pioneers: Graham & Sarah Edwardes in Italy

1

Sept
3rd

Leader: Ian Weeks

Preacher: Ian Weeks

1st Sunday 252

Family Experience

Leader: Ian Weeks

Leader: Manfred Yew

Preacher: Ian Weeks

2

10th

The Lord’s Supper

Leader: Ian Weeks

Preacher: Ian Weeks

The Lord’s Supper

Leader: Ian Weeks

Preacher: Ian Weeks

The Lord’s Supper

Leader: Manfred Yew

Preacher: Manfred Yew

3

17th

Leader: Ross Swadling

Preacher: Manfred Yew

Leader: David Keiller

Preacher: Manfred Yew

Leader: Manfred Yew

Preacher: Manfred Yew

4

24th

Leader: Ross Swadling

Preacher: Ross Swadling

Leader: Manfred Yew

Preacher: Manfred Yew

5.30 pm

Youth Service & Community Meal

Mission of the Month: Open Doors – The Persecuted Church

Sermon Series: The Reformation – Our Convictions

1

Oct
1st

Leader: Ross Swadling

Preacher: Manfred Yew

1st Sunday 252

Family Experience

Leader: Manfred Yew

Leader: Manfred Yew

Preacher: Manfred Yew

2

8th

The Lord’s Supper

Leader: Ross Swadling

Preacher: Ross Swadling

No service

Belrose Public School Fair

The Lord’s Supper

Leader: Manfred Yew

Preacher: Manfred Yew

3

15th

Leader: Ross Swadling

Preacher: Manfred Yew

Leader: Manfred Yew

Preacher: Manfred Yew

Leader: Manfred Yew

Preacher: Manfred Yew

4

22nd

Leader: David Keiller

Preacher: Manfred Yew

Leader: Manfred Yew

Preacher: Manfred Yew

Leader: Manfred Yew

Preacher: Manfred Yew

5

29th  

Leader: David Keiller

Preacher: Manfred Yew

 

Leader: Manfred Yew

Preacher: Manfred Yew

5.30 pm

Youth Service & Community Meal

Mission of the Month: Assembly of Confessing Congregations

1

Nov
5th

Leader: David Keiller

Preacher: Manfred Yew

 

1st Sunday 252

Family Experience

Leader: Manfred Yew

Leader: Manfred Yew

Preacher: Manfred Yew

2

 

12th

The Lord’s Supper

Leader: David Keiller

Preacher: Manfred Yew

The Lord’s Supper

Leader: Manfred Yew

Preacher: Manfred Yew

The Lord’s Supper

Leader: Manfred Yew

Preacher: Manfred Yew

3

19th

Leader: Ian Weeks

Preacher: Ian Weeks

Leader: Ian Weeks

Preacher: Ian Weeks

Leader: Manfred Yew

Preacher: Ian Weeks

4

26th

Leader: Ian Weeks

Preacher: Ian Weeks

Leaders Appreciation Service

Leader: Ian Weeks

Preacher: Ian Weeks

Leaders Appreciation Service

5.30 pm

Youth Service & Community Meal

Leaders Appreciation Service

Share this page: Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Share on LinkedInEmail this to someone